Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Cast:

Thank you to everyone who auditioned!  If we didn’t have a role this time, keep trying!!

Cast Meeting Wednesday, February 20th 6:00pm DOWNTOWN STUDIOS, 919 St. Germain Street (Cast meeting 6-6:30pm all actors under age 16 need a parent/guardian present.) 6:30-8:00 we will begin rehearsal and take costume measurements.

Narrator: Kristen Bauer
Joseph: Jacob Massmann
Pharaoh: Mark Reber
Jacob: Greg Knoll
Jacob’s Wife/Narrator Understudy: Kara Rysavy (performs 7:30pm on 4.6 & 4.13)
Reuben: Tony Hommerding
Simeon/GoGoDancer: Derik Wright
Levi/Butler: Luke Reber
Napthali/Baker: Jake Sells
Isaachar/Camel Solo/GoGoDancer: Alex Zapf
Asher: Elliot Weber
Dan/Snake Solo: Mitchell Hurrle
Zebulun/GoGoDancer: Joseph Walsh
Gad/GoGoDancer: Matt Trombley
Judah: Timothy Jones
Benjamin: Brendan Engels
Potiphar: Rollie Vetsch
Potiphar’s Wife: Lori Long
Reuben’s Wife/PitWife: Ashley Hannahs
Simeon’s Wife/Angel Solo/GoGoDancer/PitWife: Cynthia Hogenson
Levi’s Wife/Apache Dancer/GoGoDancer/PitWife: Emma Thoms-Warzecha
Napthali’s Wife/GoGoDancer/PitWife: Anna Granlund
Isaachar’s Wife/GoGoDancer: Cheyenne Baca
Asher’s Wife/PitWife: Katharine Lathe
Dan’s Wife/PitWife: Megan Myers
Zebulun’s Wife: Micky Bauer
Gad’s Wife/GoGoDancer: Katie Bruender
Judah’s Wife/GoGoDancer: Maria Warhol
Benjamin’s Wife: Alexia Engels
Potiphar&Pharaoh&Joseph Dancer/GoGoDancer: Julia Reber
Potiphar&Pharaoh&Joseph Dancer/GoGoDancer: Brianna Dahle
Potiphar&Pharaoh&Joseph Dancer/GoGoDancer:: Carleena Byrd
Potiphar&Pharaoh&Joseph Dancer/GoGoDancer: Josy Baca
Potiphar&Pharaoh&Joseph Dancer/GoGoDancer: Sophie Klemp
Potiphar&Pharaoh&Joseph Dancer/GoGoDancer: Bella Scheierl
Ishmaelite/Pharaoh&Joseph Guard: Benjamin Cragle
Ishmaelite/Pharaoh&Joseph Guard: Trey Morris
Ishmaelite/Pharaoh&Joseph Guard/GoGoDancer: Elam Byrd
Potiphar&Pharaoh&Joseph Guard/GoGoDancer: Bryce Riesner
Potiphar&Pharaoh&Joseph Guard/GoGoDancer: Blake Fleege

Our Children’s Choir has been double cast (see performance schedule below.)

Red Choir: Nikolas Berger, Eva Bauer, Corrielle Baumgartner, Vivian Coleman, Sophia Lathe, Amittai Preisler, Simon Rysavy, Rosalee Seamans, Faith Sutherland, Gunnar Swenson, Annabelle Trombley & Madelyn Weekley

Yellow Choir: Sarah Amberson, Katie Cragle, Aidan Engholm-Flinck, Faith Georgewill, Eden Hayenga, Sophia Hebert, Adie Larsen, Aliya Rone, Evan Trompeter, Henry Trompeter, Truman Walsh & Josiah Wright

Friday, April 5th at 7:30pm RED CHOIR

Saturday, April 6th at 2:00pm YELLOW CHOIR

Saturday, April 6th at 7:30pm RED CHOIR

Sunday, April 7th at 2:00pm YELLOW CHOIR

Wednesday, April 10th 9:30am & Noon RED CHOIR

Friday, April 12th at 7:30pm YELLOW CHOIR

Saturday, April 13th at 2:00pm RED CHOIR

Saturday, April 13th at 7:30pm YELLOW CHOIR

Sunday, April 14th at 2:00pm RED CHOIR

Thursday, April 18th at 7:30pm YELLOW CHOIR

Friday, April 19th at 7:30pm RED CHOIR

Saturday, April 20th at 2:00pm YELLOW CHOIR

Reminder: First cast meeting is Wednesday, February 20th at the DOWNTOWN STUDIOS, 919 St. Germain Street (third floor, park in the ramp which is free if you leave after 6pm)